$

TT-Clean: 77.1 | TK BC-Selling: 78.1
TK OD-Sight: 76.88 TK | TC-Selling: 78.1 TK

TT-Clean: 77.1 | TK BC-Selling: 78.1
TK OD-Sight: 76.88 TK | TC-Selling: 78.1 TK

£

TT-Clean: 77.1 | TK BC-Selling: 78.1
TK OD-Sight: 76.88 TK | TC-Selling: 78.1 TK

Click to Close

Rate last updated: 02/01/2014 11:15:04 AM

List of Pay Orders Remain Unclaimed for 10 years and more with DBL as on 25/07/2017

SL NOPay Order NoAmount in Tk.Issue DateBranchBeneficiaryName of ApplicantUnclaimed for years
127082024,022.0022.02.2006F. ExchangeMohammad Momenul HoqueJanata Bank, Sher e bangle nagar11 yrs 02 mnths
2264174572.7402.05.2006F. ExchangeMd. AsaduzzamanClosed Acc no 26417411 yrs
32647309,154.0029.05.2006F. ExchangeGlobal Ins Ltd.LC No. 14110601020010 yrs 11 mnths
426473123,895.0029.05.2006F. ExchangeGlobal Ins Ltd.LC No. 14110601018210 yrs 11 mnths
526503215007.06.2006F. ExchangeSadassa ShochisAmina Khatun10 yrs 10 mnths
638972015,480.0026.06.2006F. ExchangeHasan SufiaJanata Bank, Corporate Br10 yrs 10 mnths
72663622,24,165.0024.07.2006F. ExchangeGlobal Ins Ltd.LC No. 14110601015210 yrs 08 mnths
82664585,000.0030.07.2006F. ExchangeADL DirectionM/s Bakul Enterprise10 yrs 08 mnths
93152931,30,000.0006.11.2006F. ExchangeMd Karnaphuli paper Mill Ltd.Bulk Trade10 yrs 06 mnths
103156076,150.0023.11.2006F. ExchangeAML JPCC JVClosed on account 203.100.237710 yrs 05 mnths
1131590520010.12.2006F. ExchangePubali Bank Ltd.Sky Enterprise10 yrs 05 mnths
123256652,000.0005.03.2007F. ExchangeJamuna BankBlessing International10 yrs 02 mnths
133256662,000.0005.03.2017F. ExchangeJamuna BankNew Rajdhani10 yrs 02 mnths
143259278,500.0017.03.2007F. ExchangeDiabetic AssociationMasud Ahmed10 yrs 01 mnth
153259263,000.0017.03.2007F. ExchangeDiabetic AssociationMasud Ahmed10 yrs 01 mnth
161730063215,000.009/26/2004Local OfficeMahbubN/AMore than 10 yr
1713717005/20/1996Local OfficeN/AMore than 10 yr
1816791005/20/1996Local OfficeN/AMore than 10 yr
19235417506/16/1997Local OfficeAYAN – BAYON OFFN/AMore than 10 yr
20266401003/23/1998Local OfficeUMMEE SAILAN/AMore than 10 yr
215444816411/24/1998Local OfficeLUTFOR NAHARN/AMore than 10 yr
2256888556/3/1999Local OfficeMOSTAKUR RAHMANN/AMore than 10 yr
2363461354.372/8/2000Local OfficeNAZMUL AHSANN/AMore than 10 yr
241409535010/20/2002Local OfficePRINCIPLN/AMore than 10 yr
251651865,000.004/17/2003Local OfficeFARHANA BINTEN/AMore than 10 yr
26172109500,000.007/14/2004Local OfficeM A HAIDERN/AMore than 10 yr
2717394444212/1/2004Local OfficeOMAR FARQUEN/AMore than 10 yr
28548394,000.0012/24/1998Local OfficeSILVI ENG – RUBBERN/AMore than 10 yr
29632713,800.001/19/2000Local OfficeSCHOOL PRODAN MEMBER SECRETARYN/AMore than 10 yr
30632723,850.001/20/2000Local OfficeSCHOOL PRODAN MEMBER SECRETARYN/AMore than 10 yr
31650701,250.006/26/2000Local OfficeADJ DIRECTOR, EAST WESTN/AMore than 10 yr
32264502403/5/1998Local OfficeAMIN ARTN/AMore than 10 yr
3322913110,657.0012/6/2006Local OfficeGENERAL INSURANCE CO LTDN/AMore than 10 yr
34167228100,000.009/2/2003Local OfficeTM INT BD LTDN/AMore than 10 yr
35220711,548.0012/28/1996Local OfficeINTERSPEED EXPN/AMore than 10 yr
361138631,500.005/12/2001Local OfficeAMERICAN EXPRESS BANKN/AMore than 10 yr
3717333910010/17/2004Local OfficeBSDN/AMore than 10 yr
3817103320,500.009/5/2004Local OfficeM ZIAUL HASANN/AMore than 10 yr
391733022,000.009/10/2004Local OfficeChief EngineerN/AMore than 10 yr
40223843,400.002/16/1997Local OfficeBD.BLADE FACTORY LTDN/AMore than 10 yr
41223853,500.002/16/1997Local OfficeBD.BLADE FACTORY LTDN/AMore than 10 yr
4272373,500.009/5/1996Local OfficeBD BALDE FACTORY LTD.N/AMore than 10 yr
436598915,000.009/5/2000Local OfficePAN PACIFIC SONARGAONN/AMore than 10 yr
44537575,000.009/20/1998Local OfficePROSHIKAN/AMore than 10 yr
4521541,700.006/9/1996Local OfficeDAFFODIL COMPUTERSN/AMore than 10 yr
4621411,550.006/8/1996Local OfficeDAFFODIL COMPUTERSN/AMore than 10 yr
Total13,60,099.11

DETAIL INFORMATION OF TRANSFER OF UNCLAIMED FUND TO BANGLADESH BANK UNDER PROVISION OF SECTION 35 OF BANK COMPANY ACT (BCA) 1991

SL.Name of BeneficiaryBranch NameType of A/CA/C NoAmount (BDT)
1PRINCIPAL, DHAKA RECIDENTIAL COLLEGEDHANMONDIPAY ORDER102837150
2SENA KALLAN SANGSTHADHANMONDIPAY ORDER1028372000
3JAMUNA BANKDHANMONDIPAY ORDER103909300
4STANDARD BANK LTD.DHANMONDIPAY ORDER102076200
5IFIC BANK LTD.DHANMONDIPAY ORDER103122200
6ALIM SOFTDHANMONDIPAY ORDER104378400
7HASSANUJJAMAN TITUDHANMONDIPAY ORDER104446280
8EASTERN UNIVERSITYDHANMONDIPAY ORDER104847100
9SONALI BANK, HEAD OFFICEDHANMONDIPAY ORDER1052034500
10ISLAMI BANKDHANMONDIPAY ORDER1055122138
11EASTERN UNIVERSITYDHANMONDIPAY ORDER105734100
13BANK ASIA LTD.DHANMONDIPAY ORDER1058947250
13BANK ASIA LTD.DHANMONDIPAY ORDER1058957125
14PRINCIPAL SHAHID ANWARDHANMONDIPAY ORDER106177200
15SOUTH EAST BANKDHANMONDIPAY ORDER106513200
16AL ARAFAH ISLAMI BANKDHANMONDIPAY ORDER1068133300
17EXPESS ONEDHANMONDIPAY ORDER1070062956
18SCHOLASTICA (PVT) LTDBANANIPAY ORDER100974250
19SCHOLASTICA (PVT) LTDBANANIPAY ORDER211870250
20NORTH SOUTH UNIVERSITYBANANIPAY ORDER2102223000
21PRINCIPAL, SHAHID ANWAR GIRLS COLLEGEBANANIPAY ORDER211138200
22PRINCIPAL, SHAHID ANWAR GIRLS COLLEGEBANANIPAY ORDER211177200
23UNITED COMMERCILA BANK LTD.BANANIPAY ORDER2126625000
24NORTH SOUTH UNIVERSITYBANANIPAY ORDER23393120500
25TM INT. (BD) LTD.BANANIPAY ORDER2129999883
Total70682
SL.Pay Order no.Branch NamePayment ModeIssue DateBeneficiaryAmount (BDT)
130946ImamgonjPay Order18/10/2004BALAKA ENTERPRISE15,649.00
230948ImamgonjPay Order18/10/2004A.R. ENTERPRISE20,193.00
331788ImamgonjPay Order23/07/2005POLYO PACK MAKER8,671.00
431843ImamgonjPay Order7/8/2005S.H. TRADING3,500.00
5256525ImamgonjPay Order4/5/2006NIKOM ENTERPRISE1,950.00
662623IBB-MuradpurDemand Draft27/04/2005AGRICULTURAL MARKETING COMPANY LIMITED GROUP (ADDRESS: PRC CENTER 105, MIDDLE BADDA, DHAKA-1212)100,000.00
7196256AgrabadPay OrderThe Orient Corporation1250.00
8220160AgrabadPay OrderSonali Sandip20028.40
9220383AgrabadPay OrderWeekly Evening Post80.00
10250245AgrabadPay OrderSrilanka Associates5000.00
1157100Fantasy KingdomPay OrderPalli Karma Shahayak Foundation109000.00
Total285321.40

STATEMENT OF TRANSFER OF UNCLAIMED DEPOSIT TO BANGLADESH BANK UNDER THE PROVISION OF SECTION 35 OF THE BCA, 1991

A/C Holder Details
SL.NameBranch NameType of A/CA/C NoPresent and/or Permanent AddressAmount (BDT)
1JFM GLOBAL MARKETING LTDLOCAL OFFICECD201.100.73682/3, BLOCK -A, MIRPUR ROAD, LALMATIA, DHAKA9756.68
2ABUL HASNAT BHUIYANUTTARASB204.200.18749VILL.:BARADUSHIA, THANA-BRAHMANPARA, CITY-COMILLA3638.5
Total13395.18

Statement of transfer of unclaimed deposit to Bangladesh Bank under the provision of Section 35 of the BCA, 1991

SL.A/C HOLDERS NAME / BENEFICIARYBRANCH NAMETYPE OF A/CA/C NO.
/ PO NO.
AMOUNT
1NETCOM COMPUTERSLOCAL OFFICEPO62279915.00
2PRIME BANK LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO137870200.00
3SCBLOCAL OFFICEPO1630213,177.25
4SHERATON HOTELLOCAL OFFICEPO16414120,000.00
5INT. MEDICAL COLLEGELOCAL OFFICEPO165589200.00
6PRIME BANK HRDLOCAL OFFICEPO168683200.00
7CITY GENERAL INSURANCE CO. LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO17062512,722.00
8LEE KHAN AND PARTNERLOCAL OFFICEPO1706361,000.00
9BGICLOCAL OFFICEPO17238914,758.00
10PRAGATI INS, CO.LOCAL OFFICEPO173354129.00
11THE PRIMIER BANK LTD.LOCAL OFFICEPO174065200.00
12SOUTH EAST BANK LTD.LOCAL OFFICEPO174067200.00
13MEGNA INS. CO.LOCAL OFFICEPO1742123,253.00
14EASTERN INS. CO. LTD.LOCAL OFFICEPO1757995,120.00
15DHAKA AHASANIA MISSIONLOCAL OFFICEPO17647230.00
16UNITED COMM. BANK LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO1769674,800.00
17PRAGATI INS, CO.LOCAL OFFICEPO4,606.96
18ISLAMIC BANK BANGLADESHLOCAL OFFICEPO178895150.00
19TECNO ENGINEERINGLOCAL OFFICEPO1801152,000.00
20PRIME INS. CO. LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO18,876.37
21PRINCIPAL RUMCLOCAL OFFICEPO229524100.00
22JANATA INS. CO. LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO25336935,895.00
23JANATA INS. CO. LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO2533687,398.00
24KARIM JUTE MILLSLOCAL OFFICEPO25395715,000.00
25CONTINENTAL INS. LTD.LOCAL OFFICEPO32300564,863.00
26JANATA INS. CO. LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO323242110,192.00
27JANATA INS. CO. LTDLOCAL OFFICEPO32324135,994.00
28ONE BANK LTD.LOCAL OFFICEPO173559300,000.00
29JAPAN HEALTH PROJECTUTTARA BR.PO79561580.00
30ABID ENTERPRISEUTTARA BR.PO7981850.00
31PROJECT DIRECTOR-PIU-COBIT.DHAKAUTTARA BR.PO8086856,000.00
32ABUL HASAN BHUIYANUTTARA BR.SB204.200.187490.05
TOTAL718,609.63

Unclaimed Deposit for More than 10 Years with DBL as on 04/06/2018

SlBranch NameBeneficiary / Applicant NamePay Order NoAmountAmount
1Karwan BazarICDDRB120732500.00
2Karwan BazarPan Pacific Sonargaon Hotel15427150,000.00
3Karwan BazarDhaka Seraton Hotel154828500.00
4Karwan BazarPan Pacific Sonargaon Hotel15802115,296.00
5Karwan BazarMBN Alimni Association158316400.00
6Karwan BazarTakaful Islami Insurance1588471,270.00
7Karwan BazarNorth South University19154653,500.00
8Karwan BazarSouth East Bank Limited192368250.00121,716.00
9DhanmondiMaclan Tech Limited107593100.00
10DhanmondiAl-Arafah Islami Bank1077695,000.00
11DhanmondiEast West University10853710,000.00
12DhanmondiNational Bank Limited1090891,302.00
13DhanmondiAl-Arafah Islami Bank10918930,000.00
14DhanmondiMercantile Insurance1092621,025.00
15DhanmondiPragati Insurance10934530,170.00
16DhanmondiMercantile Insurance10934410,592.00
17DhanmondiMercantile Insurance1094287,422.00
18DhanmondiEastern university110383100.0095,711.00
19BananiShova Trust Fund2334064,500.00
20BananiPioneer Insurance2619702,140.00
21BananiPrime Bank limited2619754,000.00
22BananiDhaka Chamber of Commerce2627218,850.00
23BananiAcid Survivours Fund3565262,245.7221,735.72
24GulshanNorth South University225486/21516,143.00
25GulshanEastland Insurance Co. Limited223478/21510,542.00
26GulshanJamuna Bank Limited224439300.00
27GulshanSouth East Bank Limited224440200.00
28GulshanPioneer Dental College225789200.0027,385.00
TOTAL266,547.72

Statement of Unclaimed Deposit
Unclaimed Cheque, Draft or Bill of Exchange:

SlBranch NameBeneficiary NameInstrument TypeInstrument No.Issue DateAmount
1AgrabadSHAHANA SULTANAPay Order29309627-Jul-0684.78
2AgrabadPANAULLAH AHMEDPay Order29347310-Aug-061,150.00
3AgrabadSOUTHEAST BK LTD H/O DKPay Order30467911-Feb-07250.00
4AgrabadBIVGAGIO SAMONNAYPay Order30535818-Mar-07100.00
5AgrabadSAIF POWERTAC LTDPay Order30660724-May-071,600.00
6AgrabadA.. A. ENTERPRISEPay Order36339417-Dec-0711,235.20
7AgrabadUNITED LAWYERSPay Order45981014-Jul-081,200.00
8Amin BazarHEAD MASTER MONIPUR HIGH SCHOOLPay Order12444215-Mar-062,000.00
9BananiFSIBLPay Order26240222-Mar-0736,789.00
10BananiFSIBLPay Order26240122-Mar-0758,087.00
11BananiDBBLPay Order37430515-Jan-06185,000.00
12BananiM/S RASH INDUSTRYPay Order45607115-Jul-081,809.62
13BananiHAFIZ AL ASADPay Order45679911-Sep-085,000.00
14BananiDGM – PUBALI BANK LIMITEDPay Order45454119-Apr-089,500.00
15BananiNORTH SOUTH UNIVERSITYPay Order45694222-Sep-0829,000.00
16BangshalRESISTRER DHAKA UNIVERSITYPay Order1936622.04.200450.00
17BangshalCITY GENERAL INSPay Order1939515.05.20045,763.00
18BangshalM/S. SHARIF STEEL HOUSEPay Order1954123.08.20041,157.00
19BangshalK.B . ENTERPRISEPay Order1847530.03.200297,000.00
20BangshalABUL KALAMPay Order1851611.05.200232,883.00
21BangshalGRAMEEN PHONEPay Order1965205.09.2002575.00
22BangshalPRIMARY SCHOOLPay Order1887222.03.200375.00
23BangshalCRYSTAL INS CO. LTD.Pay Order1894726.05.20037,342.00
24BangshalHR DIVISION, PRIME BANK LTD.Pay Order1919909.12.2003200.00
25BangshalHR DIVISION, PRIME BANK LTD.Pay Order1920214.12.2003200.00
26BangshalPURABI GEN. INS. CO. LTD.Pay Order1967230.12.20045,942.00
27BangshalDHAKA THAI LTD.Pay Order2100513.09.2006426.00
28BangshalCHIEF ENGINEERPay Order2116105.12.2006600.00
29BoguraA.K. KHANPay Order33757806.04.2008625.00
30DEPZGREEN DELTA INSURANCE COMPANYPay Order12679604.03.2007488.00
31DEPZBRETH CARDATA UNITEPay Order12685204.03.20073,288.00
32DEPZALPINE FRESH WATER SYSTEMS LTDPay Order12642112.06.2005100.00
33DEPZSINGER BD LIMITEDPay Order12710204.03.2007150.00
34DhanmondiGONO BISHAWBIDDALAYPay Order00000011050202/01/20081,000.00
35DhanmondiGONO UNIVERSITYPay Order11050903/01/20081,000.00
36DhanmondiDILRNORTH SOUTH UNIVERSITYPay Order0000004470554/6/200836,000.00
37DhanmondiJAMUNA BANK LIMITEDPay Order0000004481659/4/20082,000.00
38DhanmondiCAMPAIN FOR POPULARPay Order0000004481779/8/20082,300.00
39DhanmondiGREEN DELTA INS.LTDPay Order0000004483179/30/20083,397.00
40DhanmondiAL- ARAFAH ENGLISH MEDIUM MADRASAHPay Order00000044862612/2/2008100.00
41DhanmondiEXPRESS INSURANCE LIMITEDPay Order00000044907412/22/20089,251.00
42Fantasy KingdomMANAGER – UCEP BANGLADESHPay Order1488015/20/2008100.00
43Fantasy KingdomISLAMI BANK BANGLADESH LIMITEDPay Order1480285/15/2006200.00
44Fantasy KingdomBGMEAPay Order1484635/29/2007200.00
45Foreign ExchangeINTERNATIONALPay Order3468337/17/20076,000.00
46Foreign ExchangeCMESPay Order3470707/30/200710,000.00
47Foreign ExchangeFOUNTAINPay Order3474148/9/200714,032.00
48Foreign ExchangeCRYSTAL CLEANERSPay Order35838110/11/200735,343.00
49Foreign ExchangeGENERAL MANAGER (ADMN)Pay Order36701011/5/200726,500.00
50Foreign ExchangeADAMJEEPay Order36755212/2/200714,155.00
51Foreign ExchangeUNIVERSITY SCHOOLPay Order3677212/11/2007100.00
52Foreign ExchangeST JOSEPH OLD BOYSPay Order36776512/11/200725,000.00
53Foreign ExchangeM/S.SUN TRADING INT.Pay Order1615904/8/2003600.00
54Foreign ExchangeHAYS BD LTD.Pay Order1617704/24/20035,500.00
55Foreign ExchangeN.ZAMAN,MD.BILLAL HOSSIAN DULIPay Order1618935/7/2003700.00
56Foreign ExchangeSPARROW PACKAGING INT.Pay Order1618965/7/2003410.00
57Foreign ExchangeSOUTH EAST BANK LTD.Pay Order1623536/17/2003200.00
58Foreign ExchangeMD.ROSTOM BEPARIPay Order1624807/3/20031,900.00
59Foreign ExchangeINTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPORATPay Order1626587/14/200315,000.00
60Foreign ExchangeSTANDARD BANK.HOPay Order1628437/29/2003200.00
61Foreign ExchangeDEEL BUSINESS INSTITUTEPay Order1970898/20/20032,500.00
62Foreign ExchangeCHAIRMAN T-T CENTRAL SPORTS COPay Order1994002/15/20043,000.00
63Foreign ExchangeM/S SAIKAT TELECOM.Pay Order1997163/8/20044,400.00
64Foreign ExchangeAGENCY INVESTIGATIONPay Order2002164/5/20042,000.00
65Foreign ExchangeKAMAL PRINTING PRESSPay Order2004794/21/20041,054.00
66Foreign ExchangeCHAIRMAN MANAGING COMMITTEEPay Order2147468/26/2004100.00
67Foreign ExchangeBD. GENERAL INS. CO.Pay Order21589710/28/2004964.00
68Foreign ExchangeJAMUNA BANK LTD. H/OPay Order21623111/22/20045,000.00
69Foreign ExchangeMS. SHIREEN AKHTERUNNESAPay Order2174351/16/200569,234.66
70Foreign ExchangeMR.ABU TAHERPay Order2421649/28/200520,713.54
71Foreign ExchangeHALIMA KHATOONPay Order2600003310/20/200515,000.00
72Foreign ExchangeNURJAHAN BEGUMPay Order2600003410/20/20057,140.00
73Foreign ExchangeSAMSUN NAHAR MUKTAPay Order2600003610/20/200520,000.00
74Foreign ExchangeMD ARIFUR RAHMANPay Order2600003710/20/20056,000.00
75Foreign ExchangeSHIULY AKHTERPay Order2600003810/20/200530,000.00
76Foreign ExchangeMOHD SALIM FAKIRPay Order2600003910/20/2005100,000.00
77Foreign ExchangeMOHAMMED TAHIR ALIPay Order2700001010/20/200570,000.00
78Foreign ExchangeMOHAMMAD FAKHRUL ALAMPay Order2700001510/20/2005100,000.00
79Foreign ExchangeORIENTAL REAL ESTATE LTD.Pay Order2700001410/20/2005400,000.00
80Foreign ExchangeTAZUL ISLAM BHUIYANPay Order2700001310/20/20059,000.00
81Foreign ExchangeBEGUMPay Order2600003110/20/200531,080.00
82Foreign ExchangeNIHAR HUSSAINPay Order2600005310/25/20053,000.00
83Foreign ExchangeMONOARA BEGUMPay Order2800000310/25/20055,000.00
84Foreign ExchangeM/S A LATIF CONSTRUCTIONPay Order2600005610/25/20059,000.00
85Foreign ExchangeYEASMIN BEGUMPay Order2600005710/25/20053,200.00
86Foreign ExchangeABDUL KHALEQUEPay Order2600006410/25/200540,000.00
87Foreign ExchangeMD. MAZIBUR RAHMANPay Order2900001010/25/200520,000.00
88Foreign ExchangeMERINA ISLAMPay Order2700002010/25/200545,000.00
89Foreign ExchangeSHAHIDA KHANUMPay Order2600006210/25/200530,000.00
90Foreign ExchangeAINAL KHANPay Order2600006110/25/200540,000.00
91Foreign ExchangeMD. SHAFIUL AWALPay Order2600006010/25/2005130,000.00
92Foreign ExchangeMD MONIRPay Order2600005110/25/200535,000.00
93Foreign ExchangeAFROZAPay Order2600005010/25/200550,000.00
94Foreign ExchangeMOHAMMAD WALI ULLAHPay Order2700002310/25/200510,000.00
95Foreign ExchangeMD. ABUL BASHARPay Order2800000510/25/200530,000.00
96Foreign ExchangeMAZHARUL ISLAMPay Order2600007210/26/200525,000.00
97Foreign ExchangeMOSLEM UDDIN KHANPay Order2600007010/26/200515,000.00
98Foreign ExchangeAJKER SURJADOY, DHAKAPay Order2700002710/26/20055,500.00
99Foreign ExchangeMONWARA BEGUMPay Order2700003110/27/20056,000.00
100Foreign ExchangeALI HYDER MIAHPay Order2600007810/27/20055,000.00
101Foreign ExchangeMRS. MOMTAZ RAHMANPay Order2700002810/27/200515,000.00
102Foreign ExchangeKISHWAR PARVEENPay Order2600008110/27/20055,000.00
103Foreign ExchangeRINA AKHTER KHANPay Order2900002410/27/200520,000.00
104Foreign ExchangeABDUL MOTIN CHOWDHURYPay Order2700002910/27/20055,000.00
105Foreign ExchangeMD WALI ULLAHPay Order2600008310/27/20058,000.00
106Foreign ExchangeDELWAR HOSSAINPay Order2600008210/27/200550,000.00
107Foreign ExchangeMOHD MONJURUL KADERPay Order2600007910/27/200513,500.00
108Foreign ExchangeMD ABUL KALAM AZADPay Order2600007410/27/200539,200.00
109Foreign ExchangeMD.SHOWKAT HOSSAINPay Order2500001210/31/2005275,000.00
110Foreign ExchangeMOHAMMAD ABDUL KALAM AZADPay Order2700005311/2/2005630,000.00
111Foreign ExchangeMORZINA BEGUMPay Order3000003111/2/2005265,000.00
112Foreign ExchangeMOHAMMAD NESAR UDDINPay Order2600014111/6/2005380,000.00
113Foreign ExchangePHOENIX LEASING CO LTDPay Order24007612/29/20057,300.00
114Foreign ExchangeMR. SYED MOULUD ALAMPay Order3257943/11/2007425,322.00
115Foreign ExchangeCHARUTA PRIVATEPay Order3403225/20/2007364,331.00
116Foreign ExchangeBAIRAPay Order3758122/12/20081,000.00
117Foreign ExchangePROJECT, MD,Pay Order3848264/1/20083,150.00
118Foreign ExchangeUCEP BANGLADESH,MIRPUR 2,DHAKA.Pay Order3855145/11/2008100.00
119Foreign ExchangePANSHI EVENTPay Order4880397/24/200811,054.00
120Foreign ExchangeMD RAFIQUL ISLAMPay Order49093412/4/20082,700.00
121Foreign ExchangeMD. MOSARAF HOSSAINPay Order49054712/4/20082,700.00
122Foreign ExchangeMD.IMAM HASANPay Order49132412/28/2008732.00
123GulshanDG, BIM DHAKAPay Order2225184/3/200514,150.00
124GulshanPROJECT DIRECTOR HOUSEHOLD INCOME EPay Order22379127/11/200518,000.00
125GulshanINSTITUTE OF WATER MODELLINGPay Order22379227/11/20055,000.00
126GulshanIUBPay Order22418823/01/20063,750.00
127GulshanIUBPay Order22467530/03/20063,750.00
128GulshanPROJECT DIRECTOR, PALLI JIBAN PROJEPay Order22509114/05/2006200.00
129GulshanEXECUTIVE MOTORS LTD.Pay Order22599217/08/2006441.38
130GulshanEXECUTIVE MOTORS LTD.Pay Order22606223/08/20061,458.47
131GulshanPIONEER DENTAL COLLEGE AND HOSPITALPay Order32280023/08/2007100.00
132GulshanEAST WEST UNIVERSITYPay Order33115118/03/200723,700.00
133GulshanIUBPay Order33163522/04/200738,200.00
134GulshanBD SICK INDUSTRIES ASSOCIATIONPay Order3386725/7/2007500.00
135GulshanDEL ROMA LEATHER AND RES COPay Order33875811/7/200711,604.00
136GulshanNORTH SOUTH UNIVERSITYPay Order3422099/8/200710,000.00
137GulshanICABPay Order3491548/10/20071,600.00
138GulshanWORLD FOOD PROGRAMME,DHAKAPay Order35500231/10/20071,875.00
139GulshanWORLD FOOD PROGRAMME,DHAKAPay Order35500331/10/20073,125.00
140GulshanDAILY STARPay Order3554962/12/20071,000.00
141IBB – MotijheelSTANDARD BANK LIMITEDPay Order1870023/27/2003200.00
142IBB – MotijheelISLAMI BANK BANGLADESH LIMITEDPay Order1872407/24/200420.00
143IBB – MotijheelISLAMI BANK BANGLADESH LIMITEDPay Order18742212/11/200420.00
144IBB – MotijheelINTL. FED OF RED CRESENTPay Order1881775/7/200617,000.00
145IBB – MotijheelMD. SHAMIM ISLAM, MD – JAMUNA GROUP OF COMPANIESPay Order1881948/5/20065,000.00
146IBB – MotijheelMD, HR DEPARTMENTPay Order188436100.00
147IBB – MotijheelSHAHANA KHATUNPay Order1885751,000.00
148IBB – MotijheelCHOWDHURY NAFEEZ SARAFATPay Order18913075.34
149IBB – MotijheelMD. NIAZ UDDINPay Order189228805.49
150IBB – MotijheelSHARAQA (PVT.) LIMITEDPay Order18943010/30.2007100.00
151IBB – MotijheelMS. SHAMSUN NAHARPay Order189445214.82
152KhatunganjCHITTAGONG STOREPay Order45364910/8/20082,600.00
153Karwan BazarRAJSHAHI SUGAR MILLS LTD.Pay Order1557177/7/20045,000.00
154Karwan BazarPROJECT DIRECTOR,Pay Order1567023/16/200535,100.00
155Karwan BazarKHANDAKER AHMED BASHIRPay Order1573248/1/200528.40
156Karwan BazarDIRECTOR GENERAL, DEFENCE PURCHASEPay Order1573528/13/2005100.00
157Karwan BazarDIRECTOR GENERAL, DEFENCE PURCHASEPay Order1573538/13/2005100.00
158Karwan BazarCGEDPay Order15783611/14/200514,000.00
159Karwan BazarBAPUBOPay Order15784311/14/20055,000.00
160Karwan BazarPROJECT DIRECTOR, RURAL TRANSPORTPay Order15801812/19/200580,000.00
161Karwan BazarEASTERN UNIVERSITYPay Order15804312/27/2005100.00
162Karwan BazarCANT EX OFFICERPay Order1581571/8/200650.00
163Karwan BazarDIRECTOR, STORESPay Order1583072/19/2006750.00
164Karwan BazarEXECUTIVE ENGINEERPay Order1583412/26/20063,000.00
165Karwan BazarProject directorPay Order1585183/30/200650.00
166Karwan BazarPROJECT DIRECTORPay Order1585313/30/200650.00
167Karwan BazarBANGLA ACADEMY, DHAKAPay Order1588345/25/2006200.00
168Karwan BazarMEMBER SECRETARY, BANKERSPay Order1910286/27/2006150.00
169Karwan BazarProject Engineers(DEPZ)Pay Order19192211/19/200628,000.00
170Karwan BazarDirector, NIDCH, MohakhaliPay Order19204412/3/200610,000.00
171Karwan BazarComilla ClubPay Order19216412/21/200650,000.00
172Karwan BazarCMES (AIR) MES KURMITOLA DHAKAPay Order1936007/30/200710,000.00
173Karwan Bazardhaka bank ltdPay Order1936288/1/200757,540.00
174Karwan BazarSonali Bank,Malibagh BranchPay Order1936438/6/2007100.00
175Karwan BazarDPT-DIRECTOR ORAL SALINE P& D DHAKAPay Order1937658/22/2007400.00
176Karwan BazarDEPUTYPay Order1940289/29/20076,500.00
177Karwan BazarDEPUTYPay Order1940299/29/20077,500.00
178Karwan BazarEASTLAND INSURANCE COMPANY LTDPay Order19425811/14/200798,540.00
179Karwan BazarKARMASGHSTAN BANKPay Order19440412/11/2007100.00
180Karwan BazarDIRECTORPay Order19443712/17/2007100.00
181Karwan BazarADD. DIRECTOR,RAO,DESAPay Order19488317.03.20084,000.00
182Karwan BazarDW & CE(ARMY)Pay Order1950024/9/200825,000.00
183Karwan BazarINDEPENDENT UNIVERSITY OFPay Order1952806/5/20083,000.00
184Karwan BazarSEWCURITIES & EXCHANGEPay Order1956828/19/20081,600.00
185Karwan BazarGRAMEEN PHONE LTDPay Order19590310/6/2008223,229.00
186Karwan BazarGRAMEEN PHONE LTDPay Order19590410/6/200855,836.00
187KonabariISLAMI BANK BD LTDPAY ORDER49302615/05/2008200.00
188KonabariEXECUTIVE CHAIRMANPAY ORDER50712522/10/20085,000.00
189Local OfficeIFIC BANK LIMITEDPAY ORDER3417887/29/2007200.00
190Local OfficePIONEER INSURANCE LIMITEDPAY ORDER3358126/6/20071,518.00
191Local OfficeMD. AZIZUL HAQUEPAY ORDER350014/29/20073,263.38
192Local OfficeNATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY LIMITEDPAY ORDER35999011/15/200795,500.00
193Local OfficeBANGLADESH NATIONAL INSURANCE COMPANYPAY ORDER35929110/7/200787,940.00
194Local OfficeFAHD BIN IQBALPAY ORDER3417347/23/2007500.00
195Local OfficeNEW EASTERNPAY ORDER1702123/22/20046,014.33
196ShahjahanpurGONO BISHAWBIDDALAYPAY ORDER49941612/22/20081,000.00
197NarayanganjJAHANARA BEGUM, SB ACCOUNT – 2959PAY ORDER433106/14/20032,000.00
198NarayanganjMEHERUNNESAPAY ORDER4477410/23/200532,045.00
199NarayanganjHAMID SOURCING LIMITEDPAY ORDER462086/6/2006100,823.00
200NarayanganjHAMID SOURCING LIMITEDPAY ORDER463746/25/2006293,535.00
201SonaimuriGRAMEEN PHONEPay Order2956953/4/2007100.00
202UttaraTHE PRINCIPAL MILESTONEPay Order2891737-Jun-06250.00
203UttaraESSENTIAL GRAG COMPANYPay Order31979712-Apr-071,000.00
204UttaraROUF AND ASSOCIATESPay Order50124328-Aug-089,000.00
205UttaraPRINCIAPAL MILESTONE COLLEGEPay Order20416816-Mar-04250.00
206UttaraBD CHALACITRA UNNAYANPay Order20530221-Nov-0450.00
207UttaraCITY GENERAL INSURANCEPay Order20585922-Mar-055,250.00
208UttaraHEAD MASTERPay Order2059213-Apr-05100.00
209UttaraCITY GEN INSURANCEPay Order25405126-Apr-0512,058.00
210UttaraBD. EXT. EDUCATION SERVICESPay Order2049274-Sep-04100.00
211UttaraMOULANA BHASANI MEDICAL COLL.Pay Order20448525-May-04200.00
212UttaraSHAURAPARA IDEAL SCHOOLPay Order28984018-Oct-06200.00
213UttaraREGISTER �MANARAT � �INTTPay Order31902427-Nov-06100.00
Total6,187,742.41

Unclaimed / Non-Transactional Deposit & Valuables Details Balance as on 31 December, 2018

SlBranch NameAccount HolderFather / Spous NamePresent AddressPermanent AddressAccount TypeAccount NumberAmountLast Transaction / Valid Till
1DHANMONDIZINAT RIZWANAKHANDOKER ABDUL MANNANHOUSE#10,ROAD#1SEC#3, JASIM UDDIN ROAD, UTTARA, DHAKA-1230HOUSE#10,ROAD#1SEC#3, JASIM UDDIN ROAD, UTTARA, DHAKA-1230Savings205.200.89981000Before 30/12/2004
2DHANMONDIMD. ZILLUR RAHMANHOUSE#17,ROAD#20,SECTOR#3,UTTARA MODEL TOWN,DHAKA-1230137/1,AZIMPUR ROAD, LALBAGH, DHAKA-1211Savings205.200.10289500Before 30/12/2004
3IMAMGONJMohammad YakubLate Raja MiaRoad # 11/A, House # 67/A, Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka.Road # 11/A, House # 67/A, Dhanmondi R/A, Dhaka.STD209.150.880.1114/07/2004
4IMAMGONJMohammad Nooe E Alam5/1 Golok Para Lane, Malitola, Dhaka5/1 Golok Para Lane, Malitola, DhakaSB209.200.3653,944.2414/07/2004
5IMAMGONJMorium AliAli AkberVill: Box Nagar, PO: Sharulia, PS: Demra, Dhaka.Garmora, Thana: Bandor, Dist: NarayangonjSB209.200.10983,523.4714/07/2004
6IMAMGONJDewam Md. Jahangir14/2 North West Jatra Bari, Dhaka-120414/2 North West Jatra Bari, Dhaka-1204SB209.200.872395.5321/05/2007
7IMAMGONJCosmos TradersBarisur Bazar, Brahmankitta, KeranigonjBarisur Bazar, Brahmankitta, KeranigonjCD209.100.303214,191.0031/12/2008
8LaldighirparM. SiddikAmjad ali road, kalighat, sylhetAmjad ali road, kalighat, sylhetCD151.100.7910,662,850.0017/02/2008
9Local OfficeKAMAL KANTI DAS9 FLR,FLT-10A,ALHAMBRA BLDG,385,NATHAN RD,YAU,MA TEI,DHAKANITA2011010000029451831/12/2004
10Local OfficeKHAN JOYNAL ABEDINDHAKANITA201101000004310877.1631/12/2004
11Local OfficeZIAUL KABIR ARUN485-C, KHILGAON,DHAKANITA20110100000741377.531/12/2004
12Karwan BazarS.S.ENGINEERSN/A159/1 MALIBAGH BAZAR ROAD159/1 MALIBAGH BAZAR ROADCD207100000313215112/31/06
13Karwan BazarTHE CAPITAL PIPE INDUSTRIESN/A7/E,F,F TEJGOAN I/A104 KAZI ALAUDDIN ROADCD2071000003246967712/31/07
14Karwan BazarEKATTOR (WEEKLY)N/ASONARGAON PLAZA, 2ND FLOOR57/12, WEST PANTHAPATHCD20710000050054825.1212/31/07
15Karwan BazarMOAZZEM HOSSAIN CHOWDHURYSHEIKH NASIMA AKHTERPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD, 20/21 KAWRAN BAZAR, DhakaPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD, 20/21 KAWRAN BAZAR, DhakaSB207200000081368508/27/08
16Karwan BazarREZA-E-KARIM KHAN (JT.)ZAKIA KARIMPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD, 20/21 KAWRAN BAZAR, DhakaPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD, 20/21 KAWRAN BAZAR, DhakaSB207200000206810319.0812/31/08
17Karwan BazarMD.IMTIAZ FIROZEMD SHAFIQUL ISLAMROOM # E-205, IBA HOSTEL, DHAKA140 GREEN ROAD, DHAKASB20720000091301309.5301/17/07
18Karwan BazarNILUFA AKTERALHAJ GOLAM NABIC-3,RD-5,SEC-7,ARAMBAGEASTERN HOUSING,MIRPURSB20720000158522821.2503/23/06
19Karwan BazarNAIMA FAIZEEFARUK AL NASIR186,TEJGAON INDUSTRIAL AREA, (LEVEL-7),TEJGAONSHANTA WESTERN TOWERSB20720000171542373.0512/31/06
20Karwan BazarSHAMIMA ANOWARMD ANOWAR HOSSAINFLAT NO. 10-D, CONFIDENCE TOWER, MOHAMMADPUR5-KHA SATMOSJID ROAD, DHAKASB20720000187617621.0101/31/07
21Karwan BazarABU MOHAMMED NAIM MIAHMD MASUM MIAH1/G/7-A MIRBAG, MOGBAZAR1/G/7-A MIRBAG, MOGBAZARSB20720000192401921.2512/31/06
22Karwan BazarMD.JAHANGIR HOSSAIN MRIDHAVILLAGE-GOALIA BAGA,PO.-GULBAG, PS.-BAUFAL, PATUAKHALIVILLAGE-GOALIA BAGA,PO.-GULBAG, PS.-BAUFAL, PATUAKHALISB20727500000238.5806/12/08
23Karwan BazarKAZI MD MAHSHINDHAKA BANK LTD, KARWANBAZARDHAKA BANK LTD, KARWANBAZARSB207275000003010.5106/12/08
24Karwan BazarMD. SHAUKAT ALI KHANRAHNUMA NAHIDSB207275000004235.0106/12/08
25Karwan BazarSHAFIQUR RAHMAN KHAN3/5(H),CHANDI CHARM BOSE STREE, PADMA APARTMENT,WARI3/5(H),CHANDI CHARM BOSE STREE, PADMA APARTMENT,WARISB207275000005469.5106/12/08
26Karwan BazarMOHAMMAD FAKHRUL ISLAMDHAKA BANK LIMITED, SUMMIT CENTRE, 18 KARWAN BAZAR C/A, DHAKADHAKA BANK LIMITED, SUMMIT CENTRE, 18 KARWAN BAZAR C/A, DHAKASB20727500000660.806/12/08
27Karwan BazarKAZI ZAFAR HASANLATE KAZI ABDUL AZIZDHAKA BANK LIMITED, SUMMIT CENTRE, 18 KARWAN BAZAR C/A, DHAKADHAKA BANK LIMITED, SUMMIT CENTRE, 18 KARWAN BAZAR C/A, DHAKASB20727500000789.3106/12/08
28Karwan BazarA.S.M SAKHAWAT HOSSAIN KHANTAHERA SYEDA BADRUNNESA48 NORTH PIRERBUG, MIRPUR, DHAKA-121649 NORTH PIRERBUG, MIRPUR, DHAKA-1216SB2072750000092813.1506/12/08
29Karwan BazarS.M. TANVIR MAJUMDERMD MORTUZA MOJUMDER65/6 WEST AGARGAON, MOHAMMADPUR, DHAKA65/6 WEST AGARGAON, MOHAMMADPUR, DHAKASB207275000010155.9906/12/08
Total10,745,883.16

Unclaimed / Non-Transactional Deposit & Valuables Details Balance as on 31 December, 2019
Unclaimed Cheque/Draft or Bill of Exchange

Sl No of BranchSl NoBranch NameBeneficiary NameInstrument TypeInstrument No.Issue DateAmountDate of sending notice
11LaldighirparAUTO DIAGNOS CENTERPO6048220-May-01 150.00 29.01.2020
2LaldighirparREGISTRAR SUSTPO23646619-Jun-05 75.00 29.01.2020
3LaldighirparREGISTRAR SUSTPO23646719-Jun-05 75.00 29.01.2020
4LaldighirparCHEIF ENGINEER CMMUPO23692131-Aug-05 2,000.00 29.01.2020 10,450.00
5LaldighirparCHEIF ENGINNER CMMUPO23692231-Aug-05 2,000.00 29.01.2020
6LaldighirparCHEIF ENGINNER CMMUPO23692331-Aug-05 2,000.00 29.01.2020
7LaldighirparCHEIF ENGINNERPO23692531-Aug-05 2,000.00 29.01.2020
8LaldighirparCHEIF ENGINEERPO23692831-Aug-05 2,000.00 29.01.2020
9LaldighirparMEMBER SECRETARYPO29891923-Apr-07 150.00 29.01.2020
210SatkhiraAsif ImranPO49804529/7/2008 200.00 23.03.2020
11SatkhiraContinental Courier servicePO49813323/10/2008 1,435.00 23.03.2020 1,635.00
312Foreign ExchangeINTERNATIONAL FINANCE CORPPO2178039-Feb-05 5,000.0025-Jan-20
13Foreign ExchangeINTERNATIONAL FINANCEPO2405592-Jul-05 14,000.0025-Jan-20
14Foreign ExchangeSOHANI HUQ ELIASPO24125911-Aug-05 214.5125-Jan-20
15Foreign ExchangeSTS EDUCATIONAL GROUPPO53907726-Feb-09 13,200.0025-Jan-20
16Foreign ExchangeMERCANTILE BANK LIMITEDPO53937122-Mar-09 5,000.0025-Jan-20
17Foreign ExchangeLANDMARK COLLEGEPO5448777-May-09 50.0025-Jan-20
18Foreign ExchangeMD.AMDADUL HAQUEPO54627621-May-09 2,100.0025-Jan-20
19Foreign ExchangeNAWAL AUTOPO58950322-Jun-09 1,800.0025-Jan-20
20Foreign ExchangeMD. HABIBULLAHPO58952122-Jun-09 2,100.0025-Jan-20 193,899.51
21Foreign ExchangeALAMGIR KABIRPO58957222-Jun-09 2,100.0025-Jan-20
22Foreign ExchangeARTIFEX EVENTS, PR & MARKETINGPO58965629-Jun-09 5,000.0025-Jan-20
23Foreign ExchangeSIS INTERNATIOINALPO58994912-Jul-09 1,200.0025-Jan-20
24Foreign ExchangeIFTAKHARULPO59013913-Jul-09 1,300.0025-Jan-20
25Foreign ExchangeSHARA BANGLA MARKET DOKANDERPO5905354-Aug-09 138,000.0025-Jan-20
26Foreign ExchangeSECURITIESPO5909545-Aug-09 1,600.0025-Jan-20
27Foreign ExchangeNALDANGA DEGREE COLLEGEPO59080717-Aug-09 300.0025-Jan-20
28Foreign ExchangeTOYSHE ENTERPRISEPO60859214-Sep-09 935.0025-Jan-20
429AgrabadBrothers LimitedPO5266341/3/2009 2,800.00 23.02.2020
30AgrabadTHE DAILY PEOPLE'S VIEWPO60367123/07/2009 52,380.00 23.02.2020
31AgrabadSAIF POWERTEC LTDPO60375329/07/2009 1,400.00 23.02.2020 124,405.00
32AgrabadRAVINO LIMITEDPO61190121/10/2009 1,600.00 23.02.2020
33AgrabadAIDDPO61269723/11/2009 56,225.00 23.02.2020
34AgrabadDATASOFT MANAGEMENT SERVICESPO61298410/12/2009 10,000.00 23.02.2020
535Jubilee RoadDr. Selim AhmedPO53486023.09.2009 1,494.60 19.02.2020
36Jubilee RoadMohd. Abdul MabudPO53468227.08.2009 12,065.98 19.02.2020
37Jubilee RoadMd. ShafiPO53468127.08.2009 7,216.72 19.02.2020 55,490.96
38Jubilee RoadMd.Abdur RazzakPO53468427.08.2009 19,384.45 19.02.2020
39Jubilee RoadMd. Anwar HossainPO53468027.08.2009 15,329.21 19.02.2020
640UttaraSKY ENTERPRISEPO8233826.05.2003 1,950.00
41UttaraEAST WEST MEDICAL COLLEGEPO8346325.10.2003 100.00
42UttaraPR.RAJUK SCHOOL – COLLEGEPO8372324.12.2003 200.00
43UttaraUNITED COMMERCIAL BANKPO52818202.06.2009 400.00
44UttaraUNIVERSITY GRANTS COMM.OF BDPO8251618.06.2003 2,725.00
45UttaraTHE MEDICAL – HEALTH WELFARE TrustPO8323314.09.2003 200.00
46UttaraTHE MEDICAL -HEALTH WELFAREPO8329021.09.2003 200.00 46,907.00
47UttaraADD DIRECTOR RAO DESA DHAKAPO8362002.12.2003 2,500.00
48UttaraDHAKA ELECTRIC SUPPLYPO31902628.11.2006 5,000.00
49UttaraDESCOPO31930128.01.2007 5,000.00
50UttaraDHAKA ELECTRIC SUPPLYPO31986825.04.2007 500.00
51UttaraR P C L LTDPO36408613.12.2007 4,932.00
52UttaraFA AND CAO EAST CRBPO52700602.12.2008 10,000.00
53UttaraFA AND CAO/EAST/CRBPO52728123.12.2008 10,000.00
54UttaraBHUIYAN ASSOCIATESPO52744121.01.2009 3,000.00
55UttaraSOCIAL INVESTMENT BANKPO52822202.07.2009 200.00
756ShahjahanpurFareast Life Ins. Co. Ltd.PO36499429-Aug-08 5,500.00 16.01.2020
57ShahjahanpurSN SYS Analyst CHF ADV OfficePO49938017-Dec-08 5,000.00 16.01.2020
58ShahjahanpurFormulation of Outline participatory PLAPO49954210-Feb-09 5,000.00 16.01.2020
59ShahjahanpurFormulation of Outline participatory PLAPO49954110-Feb-09 8,000.00 16.01.2020 35,375.00
60ShahjahanpurBangladesh Computer SomityPO4999167-Sep-09 6,000.00 16.01.2020
61ShahjahanpurMercantile Bank LtdPO5380058-Oct-09 1,875.00 16.01.2020
62ShahjahanpurDirector of Drug InternationalPO53807527-Oct-09 4,000.00 16.01.2020
863Board Bazar BranchBHUIYAN ASSOCIATESPO59601707.06.2009 3,000.00 09.03.2020 3,000.00
964Madhabdi Bazar BranchSatkhira Palli Biddut SomitiPO14316809.28.2005 500.00 08.03.2020
65Madhabdi Bazar BranchEuro VigilPO14373108.02.2009 1,500.00 08.03.2020 2,000.00
1066DEPZEastern Cable Ltd.PO12823811/10/2016 100.00 06.01.2020 100.00
1167DhanmondiMohammaed Atiqul IslamPO4409051/13/2014 100.00 25.01.2020
68DhanmondiJ.A.N AssociatesPO4492493/22/2014 5,000.00 25.01.2020
69DhanmondiMd. RifiussanPO4495195/3/2014 100.00 25.01.2020
70DhanmondiM/S Seacon PharmaPO4512737/5/2014 507.00 25.01.2020 11,207.00
71DhanmondiDr. Anjuman AraPO4516689/13/2014 500.00 25.01.2020
72DhanmondiSecretary, Sunny Fashion s (Pvt) Ltd.PO45182410/12/2014 5,000.00 25.01.2020
1273MirpurActing Heas Master & Editor MoniPPO5978311/25/2010 200.00 24.03.2020 200.00
1374GulshanMERCANTILE BANK LTDPO47781222/03/2009 5,000.00 01.01.2020
75GulshanMERCANTILE BANK LTDPO47781322/03/2009 5,000.00 01.01.2020
76GulshanPIONEER INSURANCE COM LTDPO47781823/03/2009 37,307.00 01.01.2020
77GulshanNINGBO BANGLA TRADINGPO4781537/4/2009 1,169.75 01.01.2020
78GulshanIFIC BANK LIMITEDPO47895111/6/2009 20,047.80 01.01.2020
79GulshanIFIC BANK LIMITEDPO47895211/6/2009 70,232.15 01.01.2020 202,904.70
80GulshanMANAGING DIRECTOR HRDPO47921823/06/2009 100.00 01.01.2020
81GulshanSIGMA PUMPS LTDPO47970523/07/2009 4,488.00 01.01.2020
82GulshanNEETI AFSANA,CITY BANK,MOUCHAK BRPO59418330/08/2009 5,500.00 01.01.2020
83GulshanTHE CITY BANK LTDPO5942573/9/2009 53,860.00 01.01.2020
84GulshanBANGLADESH RED CRESENT SOCIETYPO4807551/11/2009 200.00 01.01.2020
1485Karwan BazarPresident, Adam. Cant. SchholPO1206467-Aug-02 200.00 08.04.2020
86Karwan BazarAdd. Director, AHID, DESAPO15412116-Apr-03 200.00 08.04.2020
87Karwan BazarAdd. Director, RAO, DESAPO15413526-Apr-03 100.00 08.04.2020
88Karwan BazarAdd. Director, RAO, DESAPO15413626-Apr-03 100.00 08.04.2020
89Karwan BazarAdd. Director, RAO, DESAPO15413726-Apr-03 100.00 08.04.2020
90Karwan BazarAdd. Director, RAO, DESAPO15413826-Apr-03 100.00 08.04.2020 14,200.00
91Karwan BazarAdd. Director, RAO, DESAPO15413926-Apr-03 100.00 08.04.2020
92Karwan BazarAsst. Director, BIRDEMPO15447627-Aug-03 20.00 08.04.2020
93Karwan BazarZia Fertilizer Co. Ltd.PO1548412-Dec-03 13,000.00 08.04.2020
94Karwan BazarAnjuman-E-Ashrafia,BangladeshPO15520411-Mar-04 280.00 08.04.2020
1595BANANIHolly Family RedPO909402/17/2002 39,000.00 07.01.2020
96BANANIMedical College for WomenPO918615/27/2002 200.00 07.01.2020
97BANANI TM INTL BD LTDPO915925/11/2002 53,900.00 07.01.2020
98BANANITM INTL BD LTDPO9686212/11/2003 500.00 07.01.2020
99BANANIPremier Bank LtdPO9707312/27/2003 100.00 07.01.2020
100BANANI Holly Family HospitalPO20730410/6/2004 200.00 07.01.2020
101BANANIJumuna Bank LtdPO20737610/13/2004 5,000.00 07.01.2020
102BANANITotal TransporationPO20739210/14/2004 10,000.00 07.01.2020
103BANANISecurexPO20817212/29/2004 104,963.00 07.01.2020
104BANANIReliance Insurance CoPO21085910/31/2005 1,172.00 07.01.2020
105BANANIUnited Commercial Bank LtdPO2593399/17/2006 4,200.00 07.01.2020
106BANANIACI LogosticsPO5192612/15/2009 250.00 07.01.2020 259,685.00
107BANANIPubali BankPO5197623/30/2009 200.00 07.01.2020
108BANANIICDDRBPO60944811/3/2009 1,000.00 07.01.2020
109BANANINSUPO61317211/19/2009 19,000.00 07.01.2020
110BANANIUnited Commercial Bank LtdPO61325011/24/2009 10,000.00 07.01.2020
111BANANIUCBLPO61325111/24/2009 10,000.00 07.01.2020
16112IBB, MuradpurPRINCIPAL AND SECRETARYPO30181212/10/2006 100.00 24.03.2020
113IBB, MuradpurM/S A BARIC CORPORATIONPO61687912/13/2009 6,650.00 24.03.2020 7,250.00
114IBB, MuradpurCARETAKER,CTG GENERAL HOSPITALPO50272212/18/2008 500.00 24.03.2020
17115LOCAL OFFICEaccount officerPO17976512/15/2005 20.00 13.01.2020
116LOCAL OFFICEDBBLPO25339311/23/2006 85,000.00 13.01.2020
117LOCAL OFFICEbcc ictPO3483018/14/2007 41,490.00 13.01.2020
118LOCAL OFFICEcourds of wards,bhawal raj estatePO3483338/16/2007 500.00 13.01.2020
119LOCAL OFFICEcourt of wards,bhawal raj estatePO3483348/16/2007 500.00 13.01.2020
120LOCAL OFFICEcourt of wards,bhawal raj estatePO3483368/16/2007 500.00 13.01.2020
121LOCAL OFFICEcourts of wards,bhawal raj estatePO3483358/16/2007 1,000.00 13.01.2020
122LOCAL OFFICEpubali bank ltdPO3823733/12/2008 6,500.00 13.01.2020
123LOCAL OFFICEJAMUNAPO4647466/4/2008 250,000.00 13.01.2020
124LOCAL OFFICEDesh General Ins com LtdPO4679007/31/2008 1,125.00 13.01.2020
125LOCAL OFFICEDesh General ins comltdPO5037017/31/2008 1,439.00 13.01.2020
126LOCAL OFFICEnational bank ltdPO5040338/27/2008 35,000.00 13.01.2020
127LOCAL OFFICEjamunaPO5042149/4/2008 2,000.00 13.01.2020
128LOCAL OFFICEK.M. BADRULPO50487110/22/2008 105,038.88 13.01.2020
129LOCAL OFFICEgraphic associatesPO49667912/15/2008 1,000.00 13.01.2020
130LOCAL OFFICEMUTUALPO4693535/31/2009 10,000.00 13.01.2020
131LOCAL OFFICEDEPUTY GENERAL MANAGERPO0000005296649/9/2009 100,000.00 13.01.2020
132LOCAL OFFICEMERCANTILE BANK LTD GSD H/OPO4691836/9/2009 5,000.00 13.01.2020 1,160,801.03
133LOCAL OFFICESHAHJALAL BANKPO1697342/22/2004 300,000.00 13.01.2020
134LOCAL OFFICEPADMA OILPO173391410/26/2004 174,870.00 13.01.2020
135LOCAL OFFICEACIPO4658982/22/2009 250.00 13.01.2020
136LOCAL OFFICEPROVATIPO4662033/16/2009 703.00 13.01.2020
137LOCAL OFFICEMERCANTILEPO4662273/19/2009 5,000.00 13.01.2020
138LOCAL OFFICEsiddheswari girls collPO4668725/12/2009 3,000.00 13.01.2020
139LOCAL OFFICEUNITEDPO47068411/23/2009 10,000.00 13.01.2020
140LOCAL OFFICEUNITEDPO47068611/23/2009 10,000.00 13.01.2020
141LOCAL OFFICEUNITEDPO47068511/23/2009 10,000.00 13.01.2020
142LOCAL OFFICEsafa conferancePO47043611/5/2009 500.00 13.01.2020
143LOCAL OFFICEFREIGHTCONPO47067511/22/2009 65.00 13.01.2020
144LOCAL OFFICEROTARY FOUNDATIONPO1651094/12/2003 300.15 13.01.2020
2,129,510.20 2,129,510.20

NO OF BRSl NoBranchName of AccountFatherPresent AddressPermanent AddressAccount ClassAccount No.AmountLast Transaction DateNotice DateRemarks
11BananiTECTONICSLATE. SYED NAZRUL ISLAM75,MIRPUR ROAD,(LABORATORY ROAD),DHAKA .75,MIRPUR ROAD,(LABORATORY ROAD),DHAKA .CD2061000007709 12,129.0031/12/200907.01.2020
2BananiPROTIDIN NEWAY MARTS. M. SHAMSUL HAQUEHOUSE # 39, BLOCK # B, ROAD # 21, BANANI,DHAKA.HOUSE # 39, BLOCK # B, ROAD # 21, BANANI,DHAKA.CD2061000011975 8,305.0031/12/200707.01.2020
3BananiUNIROUTE CONSULTANTS BD LTD.HOUSE 407/2 (1ST FLOOR), ROAD 7 (WEST) DOHS, BARIDHARA,DHAKAHOUSE 407/2 (1ST FLOOR), ROAD 7 (WEST) DOHS, BARIDHARA,DHAKACD2061000014479 1,395.0020/03/200807.01.2020
4BananiPROMINENT KNITWARS LTD.VILL AND POST ZIRABO, POST -ASHULIA,DHAKAVILL AND POST ZIRABO, POST -ASHULIA,DHAKACD2061000012793 8,703.1231/12/200707.01.2020
5BananiMOHAMMED SHOWKAT ALI & ABDUS SALAMNAZIR MOHAMMAD & ISHAQUE SIKDER48/10, EAST HAZIPARA, KHILGAON, ,DHAKA-121948/10, EAST HAZIPARA, KHILGAON, ,DHAKA-1219CD2061000013241 10,275.0031/12/200707.01.2020
6BananiM. SHAHADAT HUSSAINABDUR RASHID MIAHC/O. DELWAR HOSSAIN (3RD FLOOR), 97/5, CHAIRMAN GOLI, SHANKAR, WEST DHANMONDIDHAKA-1207C/O. DELWAR HOSSAIN (3RD FLOOR), 97/5, CHAIRMAN GOLI, SHANKAR, WEST DHANMONDIDHAKA-1207CD2061000010996 10,196.2531/12/200707.01.2020
7BananiPRASANTA DUTTASATIBHUSAN DUTTAHOUSE # 10, ROAD # 8, GULSHAN, ,DHAKA-1213HOUSE # 10, ROAD # 8, GULSHAN, ,DHAKA-1213SB2062000019341 2,333.6931/12/200407.01.2020
8BananiSUNJIDA KHANAMRUHUL ISLAMHOUSE # 56, ROAD # 8, BLOCK # D, BANANI,DHAKA-1213HOUSE # 56, ROAD # 8, BLOCK # D, BANANI,DHAKA-1213SB2062000051391 7,216.9130/08/200607.01.2020
29Foreign ExchangeNENO,LLC D/B/A NENO MONEYORDER782, Newark Avenue Suite, Jersey City,NJ 07306-3807, USA782, Newark Avenue Suite, Jersey City,NJ 07306-3807, USACASA2031030000011 0.911/22/200915-Jan-20
10Foreign ExchangeARBID TRADE INTERNATIONALMaksum Mansion (Ground Floor),127, Motijheel C/A,DhakaMaksum Mansion (Ground Floor),127, Motijheel C/A,DhakaCD2031000008683 1,740.001/21/200815-Jan-20
11Foreign ExchangeRANGE BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONBiman Bhaban 4th Floor,100 Motijheel C/A, DhakaBiman Bhaban 4th Floor,100 Motijheel C/A, DhakaCD2031000004041 8,440.0012/31/200715-Jan-20
12Foreign ExchangeCOSMOS TRADERS.Meghna Ghat,Post : Baranagar,PS : Sonargaon,NarayanganjMeghna Ghat,Post : Baranagar,PS : Sonargaon,NarayanganjCD2031000001144 3,702.0012/31/200715-Jan-20
13Foreign ExchangeMD. TOFAZZAL HOSSAINLate md.mozammel hoque bhuiyanFlat No. B-14,Thikana-2,28, Purana Paltan Lane,DhakaFlat # b-14, thikana � 2, 28 purana paltan line,Thikana-2,28, Purana Paltan Lane,DhakaCASA2032000024325 7,694.996/27/200715-Jan-20
14Foreign ExchangeSHAH ISLAM CONSTRUCTIONS LTD71, Motijheel C/A 3rd Floor,Dhaka71, motijheel c/a 3rd floor,DhakaCD2031000006964 4,196.5012/31/200715-Jan-20
15Foreign ExchangeIRS EXCHANGE LIMITED122, Rochdale Road,Oldham122, rochdale road,OldhamCASA2031030000092 3.703/27/200715-Jan-20
16Foreign ExchangeBELAL HOSSAINLate abdul awal khanBD Shoes 59, Dhaka Trade Center 1st floor (Bongo Bazar) DhakaVill- ati, po- atir bazar, ps- keranigonjCASA2032000011280 270.0011/2/200815-Jan-20
17Foreign ExchangeALI AHMED KANCHANLate aminuddin shaikh55, Kolutola 3/1, Mirpur Road, Shop No. 3 Chandi Chak Market Dhaka55, Kolutola 3/1, Mirpur Road, Shop No. 3 Chandi Chak Market DhakaCD2031000005492 1,967.7712/31/200715-Jan-20
18Foreign ExchangeSURESWAR JEWELLERS3/1, Mirpur Road, Shop No. 3 Chandi Chak Market Dhaka3/1, Mirpur Road, Shop No. 3 Chandi Chak Market DhakaCD2031000006163 2,443.3312/31/200715-Jan-20
19Foreign ExchangeHOSAIN DYEING AND PRINTING MILLS LTDPagar Pathanpara Tongi GazipurPagar Pathanpara Tongi GazipurCD2031000004591 11,010.0012/31/200715-Jan-20
20Foreign ExchangeMr. Lutfur kabir sikder477/1, DIT Road ,Malibag 1st Floor Dhaka477/1, DIT Road ,Malibag 1st Floor DhakaCASA2032000004873 639.0112/13/20091/15/2020
21Foreign ExchangeNATIONAL EXCHANGE CO.S.R L.VIA Ferruccio 30 00185 RoadVIA Ferruccio 30 00185 RoadCASA2031030000210 1,636.7911/30/200915-Jan-20
22Foreign ExchangeTRAVELEX MONEY TRANSFER LTD65, Kingsway65, KingswayCASA2031030000059 101,397.192/19/200915-Jan-20
323Uttara BranchPARIZA RAHMANLATE SHOFIUR RAHMANHOUSE#10,ROAD#04,SECTOR#13, Uttara, DHAKAHOUSE-15, ROAD-16, SECTOR-7 UTTARA, DHAKA SB2042000006062 6,992.5327-Aug-0905.04.2020Transfer to HO GL 215450563 (202)
24Uttara BranchBADRUN NAHAR KHANAMHOUSE#B,ROAD#15,APT.404, DHANMONDI, DHAKAHOUSE#B,ROAD#15,APT.404, DHANMONDI, DHAKA SB2042000014505 1,320.2731-Dec-0605.04.2020Do
25Uttara BranchMD. MAZHARUL HAKIMMOHAMMAD BAZLUL HAQUEHO-02,RD-01,SEC-04, UTTARA, DHAKAHO-02,RD-01,SEC-04, UTTARA, DHAKA SB2042000025734 2,433.2519-Jun-0605.04.2020Do
26Uttara BranchCONFIRM DEVELOPMENTN/AHOUSE # 278( 1ST FLOOR)FIRST LANE PURBACHAL SHARAK DHAKAHOUSE # 278( 1ST FLOOR)FIRST LANE PURBACHAL SHARAK DHAKA CD2041000005040 11,085.006-Nov-0805.04.2020Do
27Uttara BranchLITAN KUMAR DASPARAMATH NATH DASCRESCENT VILLA, HOUSE#22/A ROAD#02, SECTOR# 03,FLAT # A/2 UTTARA DHAKAVill: RAMPURA, PO-PARBATIPUR, PARBATIPUR, DINAJPUR SB2042000039943 1,550.0022-Mar-0705.04.2020Do
28Uttara BranchASIAN SOCKS LTDN/ABNS CENTRE , PLOT # 87 (2ND FLOOR) ROOM # C-6-8BNS CENTRE , PLOT # 87 (2ND FLOOR) ROOM # C-6-8 CD2041000006602 3,893.1231-Dec-0705.04.2020Do
29Uttara BranchMD MAHTABUR RAHMANHOUSE # 110, ROAD # 8 MOHAKHALI DOHS DHAKAHOUSE # 110, ROAD # 8 MOHAKHALI DOHS DHAKA SB2042750000172 8.1231-Dec-0705.04.2020Do
30Uttara BranchNEWGEN INTERNATIONALN/AHOUSE # 249, ROAD # 3 DOHS BARIDHARA DHAKAHOUSE # 249, ROAD # 3 DOHS BARIDHARA DHAKA CD2041000007605 1,510.0029-Jan-0805.04.2020Do
31Uttara BranchMAHBUB HASANLATE AHMAD HUSAIN2/9, BLOCK-D LALMATIA,DHAKA-1207MUNSI BARI, HAZIRPARA, LAXMIPUR SB2042000028010 571.2531-Dec-0605.04.2020Do
32Uttara BranchHASAN PARVEZSiddique AhmedAMAN KNITTINGS LTD KULASUR HAMAYETPUR, SAVAR, DHAKAWest BMA Gate, Bhatiary, Sitakunda, Chattagram SB2042750000286 167.1230-Jul-0905.04.2020Do
33Uttara BranchS.M.KAISERLATE S.M. KAMAL610,NORTH SHAHJAHANPUR,DHAKAVILL- SHOLHASIA, PO+PS-GAFARGAON, MYMENSINGH SB2042000013116 522.5017-Nov-0505.04.2020Do
34Uttara BranchA.K.M NIZAMUL HAQUELATE ZAHIRUL HOQUE576, NORTH KAFRUL DHAKA CANTONMENT, DHAKA576, NORTH KAFRUL DHAKA CANTONMENT, DHAKA SB2042000012760 115.0031-Mar-0805.04.2020Do
435KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHS.S.ENGINEERS159/1 MALIBAGH BAZAR ROAD159/1 MALIBAGH BAZAR ROADCD2071000003132 151.0031-Dec-200608.04.2020Transferred on 19.07.2020
36KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHTHE CAPITAL PIPE INDUSTRIES7/E,F,F TEJGOAN I/A, 104 KAZI ALAUDDIN ROAD , ,104 KAZI ALAUDDIN ROAD7/E,F,F TEJGOAN I/A, 104 KAZI ALAUDDIN ROAD , ,104 KAZI ALAUDDIN ROADCD2071000003246 8,757.0031-Dec-200708.04.2020
37KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHEKATTOR (WEEKLY)SONARGAON PLAZA, 2ND FLOOR, 57/12, WEST PANTHAPATH , ,57/12, WEST PANTHAPATHSONARGAON PLAZA, 2ND FLOOR, 57/12, WEST PANTHAPATH , ,57/12, WEST PANTHAPATHCD2071000005005 3,905.1231-Dec-200708.04.2020
38KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHMOAZZEM HOSSAIN CHOWDHURYSHEIKH NASIMA AKHTERPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD, 20/21 KAWRAN BAZAR , ,20/21 KAWRAN BAZARPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD, 20/21 KAWRAN BAZAR , ,20/21 KAWRAN BAZARSB2072000000813 685.0027-Aug-200808.04.2020
39KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHREZA-E-KARIM KHAN (ADDL.M.D.)ZAKIA KARIMPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD., 20-21, KAWRANBAZAR ,DHAKA ,20-21, KAWRANBAZARPRAGATI INSURANCE LTD., 20-21, KAWRANBAZAR ,DHAKA ,20-21, KAWRANBAZARSB2072000002068 9,974.0831-Dec-200808.04.2020Transferred partialy on 30.04.2020 & rest on 19.07.2020
40KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHMD.IMTIAZ FIROZEMD SHAFIQUL ISLAMROOM # E-205, IBA HOSTEL, 140 GREEN ROAD , ,140 GREEN ROADROOM # E-205, IBA HOSTEL, 140 GREEN ROAD , ,140 GREEN ROADSB2072000009130 1,309.5317-Jan-200708.04.2020Transferred on 19.07.2020
41KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHNILUFA AKTERALHAJ GOLAM NABIC-3,RD-5,SEC-7,ARAMBAG, EASTERN HOUSING,MIRPUR ,DHAKA ,EASTERN HOUSING,MIRPURC-3,RD-5,SEC-7,ARAMBAG, EASTERN HOUSING,MIRPUR ,DHAKA ,EASTERN HOUSING,MIRPURSB2072000015852 2,821.2523-Mar-200608.04.2020
42KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHNASIMA FAIZEEFARUK AL NASIR186,TEJGAON INDUSTRIAL AREA, SHANTA WESTERN TOWER ,(LEVEL-7),TEJGAON ,SHANTA WESTERN TOWER186,TEJGAON INDUSTRIAL AREA, SHANTA WESTERN TOWER ,(LEVEL-7),TEJGAON ,SHANTA WESTERN TOWERSB2072000017154 2,373.0531-Dec-200608.04.2020
43KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHSHAMIMA ANOWARMD ANOWAR HOSSAINFLAT NO. 10-D, CONFIDENCE TOWER, 5-KHA SATMOSJID ROAD ,MOHAMMADPUR ,5-KHA SATMOSJID ROADFLAT NO. 10-D, CONFIDENCE TOWER, 5-KHA SATMOSJID ROAD ,MOHAMMADPUR ,5-KHA SATMOSJID ROADSB2072000018761 7,506.0131-Jan-200708.04.2020
44KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHABU MOHAMMED NAIM MIMD MASUM MIAH1/G/7-A MIRBAG, MOGBAZAR , ,MOGBAZAR1/G/7-A MIRBAG, MOGBAZAR , ,MOGBAZARSB2072000019240 1,921.2531-Dec-200608.04.2020
45KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHMD.JAHANGIRVILLAGE-GOALIA BAGA,PO.-GULBAG, PS.-BAUFAL , ,PS.-BAUFALVILLAGE-GOALIA BAGA,PO.-GULBAG, PS.-BAUFAL , ,PS.-BAUFALSB2072750000023 8.5812-Jun-200808.04.2020
46KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHKAZI MDDHAKA BANK LTD, KARWAN BAZAR BR , ,KARWAN BAZAR BRDHAKA BANK LTD, KARWAN BAZAR BR , ,KARWAN BAZAR BRSB2072750000030 10.5112-Jun-200808.04.2020
47KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHMD. SHAUKAT ALIRAHNUMA NAHIDSB2072750000042 35.0112-Jun-200808.04.2020
48KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHSHAFIQUR RAHMAN3/5(H),CHANDI CHARM BOSE STREE, PADMA APARTMENT,WARI , ,PADMA APARTMENT,WARI3/5(H),CHANDI CHARM BOSE STREE, PADMA APARTMENT,WARI , ,PADMA APARTMENT,WARISB2072750000054 69.5112-Jun-200808.04.2020
49KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHMOHAMMAD FAKHRULDHAKA BANK LIMITED, KARWAN BAZAR BRANCH ,SUMMIT CENTRE, 18 KARWAN BAZAR C/A ,KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHDHAKA BANK LIMITED, KARWAN BAZAR BRANCH ,SUMMIT CENTRE, 18 KARWAN BAZAR C/A ,KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHSB2072750000066 0.8012-Jun-200808.04.2020
50KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHKAZI ZAFARLATE KAZI ABDUL AZIZDHAKA BANK LIMITED, KB BRANCH, 18 SUMMIT CENTER, KARWANBAZAR , 18 SUMMIT CENTER, KARWANBAZARDHAKA BANK LIMITED, KB BRANCH, 18 SUMMIT CENTER, KARWANBAZAR , 18 SUMMIT CENTER, KARWANBAZARSB2072750000078 9.3112-Jun-200808.04.2020
51KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHMOHAMMAD NAZMULZENAT FERDOUSDHAKA BANK LTD, BANANI BRANCH , ,BANANI BRANCHDHAKA BANK LTD, BANANI BRANCH , ,BANANI BRANCHSB2072750000080 82.3025-Jan-201008.04.2020
52KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHA.S.M SAKHAWATTAHERA SYEDA BADRUNNESA48 NORTH PIRERBUG, MIRPUR, DHAKA -1216 , ,DHAKA -121648 NORTH PIRERBUG, MIRPUR, DHAKA -1216 , ,DHAKA -1216SB2072750000092 813.1512-Jun-200808.04.2020Transferred on 30.04.2020
53KARWAN BAZAR BRANCHTANVIRMD MORTUZA MOJUMDER65/6 WEST AGARGAON, MOHAMMADPUR ,DHAKA ,MOHAMMADPUR65/6 WEST AGARGAON, MOHAMMADPUR ,DHAKA ,MOHAMMADPURSB2072750000101 55.9912-Jun-200808.04.2020Transferred on 19.07.2020
554FANTASY KINGDOMGULSHAN FISH CENTRE28 DCC MARKET, GULSHAN-1, GULSHAN, DHAKA28 DCC MARKET, GULSHAN-1, GULSHAN, DHAKACD2131000000414 11,000.001-Jan-0808.03.2020
55FANTASY KINGDOMMD.KHAIRUL HASAN POLASHLATE ABDUL AZIZ MIAH181, FAKIRAPUL, DHAKA181, FAKIRAPUL, DHAKASB2132000001720 345.0027-Dec-0708.03.2020
56FANTASY KINGDOMMD MUNIR HOSSAINBERON YEARPUR, SAVAR, DHAKABERON YEARPUR, SAVAR, DHAKASB2132000003392 1,619.2528-Sep-0508.03.2020
657Local OfficeJASMIN HOSSAINMD.MOFIZUR RAHMANJASMIN HOSSAIN,VO;; + POST : ATPARA,PS : SREENAGARJASMIN HOSSAIN,VO;; + POST : ATPARA,PS : SREENAGARSB2012000012700 1,225.537/11/200421/08/2019
58Local OfficeMUHAMMAD AMDADUL HOQUELATE.AJIJUL HOQUEC/O. LEADS CORPORTION LTD.119-120 MOTIJHEEL C/AC/O. LEADS CORPORTION LTD.119-120 MOTIJHEEL C/ASB2012000012930 3,296.297/11/200421/08/2019
59Local OfficeMD. LUTFUR RAHMANMOHAMMAD ALIRADIANT OVERSEAS,NIRALA BHABAN,9/A,T.CIRCULAR RD,MOTIJHEELRADIANT OVERSEAS,NIRALA BHABAN,9/A,T.CIRCULAR RD,MOTIJHEELSB2012000029937 1,711.2512/31/200621/08/2019
60Local OfficeRESHMA AKTERAbdus SAMAD MIAH570/1B, SHENPARA,PORBOTA,MIRPUR-10570/1B, SHENPARA,PORBOTA,MIRPUR-10SB2012000030334 3,772.8912/31/200621/08/2019
61Local OfficeSIRAJUSMD.MAHAMUD HASSAN ANWERADDPEARL, FLAT#5/A,HOUSE#43, ROAD#3/A,DHANMONDI-1209HOUSE-6 ROAD-1 BLOCK-E,BANANI,DHAKASB2012000031652 4,133.7712/31/200621/08/2019
62Local OfficeTAWFIQ MOHAMMADABDUS SATTAR195/1/G, SHANTIBAG,3RD FLOOR195/1/G, SHANTIBAG,3RD FLOORSB2012000034445 1,170.007/4/200913/01/2020
63Local OfficeRAM MOHON NATHRAM PROSAD NATH240/1 WAPDA ROAD,WEST RAMPURA,1ST FLOOR240/1 WAPDA ROAD,WEST RAMPURA,1ST FLOORSB2012000039632 1,320.001/8/200721/08/2019
64Local OfficeMOHAMMED KHURSHID ALMOHAMMED ABDUR ROOFBHUIYAN MOTORS,4/2-A SYADABADBHUIYAN MOTORS,4/2-A SYADABADSB2012000044121 1,248.124/25/200721/8/2019
65Local OfficeMD.SULTANUL ALAMLATE MD.ABDUS SAMADH-23, FLAT-A1/A2,PARK ROAD,BARIDHARAH-23, FLAT-A1/A2,PARK ROAD,BARIDHARASB2012030000436 1,918.6110/1/200913/01/2020
66Local OfficeJESMIN ALAMAJIJUL HOQ MRIDHAH-23, PARK ROAD BARIDHARA,DHAKAH-23, PARK ROAD BARIDHARA,DHAKASB2012030000448 2,034.359/17/200913/01/2020
BDT 311,147.83

Sl. No.BranchName of AccountFatherPresent AddressPermanent AddressAccount ClassAccount No.AmountLast Transaction DateNotice DateRemarks
1Foreign ExchangeNENO,LLC D/B/A NENO MONEYORDER782, Newark Avenue Suite, Jersey City, NJ 07306-3807, USA782, Newark Avenue Suite, Jersey City,NJ 07306-3807, USA.FC2031210000293 3,312.901/22/200915-Jan-20
2Foreign ExchangeA.J.MONEY CHANGERS LTD.BCIC Sadan 2nd Floor, 22, Motijhel C/A, DhakaBCIC Sadan 2nd Floor, 22, Motijhel C/A, DhakaFC2031210000037 50.003/7/200415-Jan-20
3KARWAN BAZARMD WAZIDSARWAT JAHAN10 JENKINS TERRACE NARACOORTE, SOUTH AUSTRALIA , ,SOUTH AUSTRALIA10 JENKINS TERRACE NARACOORTE, SOUTH AUSTRALIA , ,SOUTH AUSTRALIAFC2071280000334 1.7501-Nov-200908.04.2020
3,364.65

DISCOVER OUR HISTORY

The nation was just halfway of its age; the passion for history and heritage and an obsession for faster pace exerted a powerful force for change in the business world. Many budding hopes grew as a choice of the new generation in the shadows of banking reformation of the nineties.

learn more

RESEARCH & DEVELOPMENT

Winner’s comfort and complacency is of little avail for corporate voyagers. Rather, a fighting spirit for everyday competition is what befits the occasion. A well-measured approach and analysis of market and own business in the process of decision and functional engagement seems inevitable

learn more

AN IMPORTANT MESSAGE FROM

EMRANUL HUQ

MANAGING DIRECTOR & CEO OF DHAKA BANK LIMITED

Dear Valued Patrons,

At the very onset, let me express my heartiest gratitude for allowing us to serve you and I also wanted to reach out to you directly with an assurance that Dhaka Bank is fully equipped to support you during this difficult time.

Last couple of weeks ago we all were living in a peaceful condition, performing our daily tasks freely and perfectly. Entire economy and business environment was also in a good shape, until COVID-19 put a forceful stoppage to the overall life style and economy of the world. We all know that social distancing and cleanliness are the keys to prevent this pandemic. Hence, we urge your conscious effort to limiting public interaction and suspending wherever possible.

YOUR SAFETY MEANS EVERYTHING TO US
In this current situation, Dhaka Bank and its employees are beside you where we are fully online, either working from home or at our offices under a robust Business Continuity Plan (BCP) to serve you with limited branch banking and a full-fledged alternate delivery channel services.

WE WILL TAKE CARE OF YOUR BANKING NEEDS
Our state of the art Mobile App, Dhaka Bank GO (Click https://bit.ly/2WVfieu) and Internet Banking - Dhaka Bank Direct gives you the freedom of banking online anytime from anywhere. You can check the balance and transfer money to any designated Banks including any Dhaka Bank or bKash Account, make utility bill payments and mobile top-up through our Mobile App and Internet Banking Services. Our ATMs are also running efficiently with availability of sufficient cash for your convenience where you can make cash withdrawals whenever the need arises. Mentionable, the withdrawal of cash from any ATMs within Bangladesh with Dhaka Bank Debit Cards are absolutely free of charges up till April 30, 2020 (Dhaka Bank will bear the cost). Our corporate customers can also use our completely safe and secured online platform Dhaka Bank C-Solution for Payments, Inter Bank Fund Transfers, etc.

Moreover, to fulfill your urgent requirement, we have a limited no. of branches up and running by ensuring all kinds of precautionary and safety measures for you.

GET IN TOUCH IF YOU ARE IN EXTREME EMERGENCY
In case of extreme emergency and facing difficulties in conducting banking transactions, please let us know through our 24/7 Contact Center number 16474 (or, dial +8809678016474 for ISD/Overseas Calls). We are always with you to combat your difficulties.

WE WILL FREQUENTLY UPDATE YOU
As you know we are going through a critical phase and the situation is novel to all of us. We are getting lot of new information from various sources everyday about COVID-19 which will be shared at www.dhakabankltd.com.

Thank you for your trust and continued support to us. I firmly believe that jointly we will be able to combat this situation and win against all the odds.

Please stay home, stay safe and take care of yourself and family.

Best regards,

Emranul Huq
Managing Director & CEO
Dhaka Bank Limited

×